Newell, Rachel Elizabeth

Birth Name Newell, Rachel Elizabeth
Gender female
Age at Death greater than 110 years

Events

Event Date Place Description Notes Sources
Birth about 1855 Pennsylvania, USA Birth of Newell, Rachel Elizabeth
 
Death before 2000   Death of Newell, Rachel Elizabeth
 

Families

    Family of Perkey, Winfield and Newell, Rachel Elizabeth
Married Husband Perkey, Winfield
  Children
  1. Perkey, [Living]
  2. Perkey, Myrtle
  3. Perkey, Jennie L.
  4. Perkey, John Albert
  5. Perkey, Mary
  6. Perkey, Ada
  7. Perkey, Hazel
  8. Perkey, Harry
  9. Perkey, Ruth

Narrative

Alternate name: Elisabith

Pedigree

    1. Newell, Rachel Elizabeth
      1. Perkey, Winfield
        1. Perkey, Jennie L.
        2. Perkey, [Living]
        3. Perkey, John Albert
        4. Perkey, Mary
        5. Perkey, Ada
        6. Perkey, Myrtle
        7. Perkey, Hazel
        8. Perkey, Harry
        9. Perkey, Ruth